Municipal Transportation Improvement Program (TIP) Contacts

 

Home » Our Work » Transportation Improvement Program

Cities

Beverly: Aaron Clausen, Director of Planning and Community Development
Boston: James E. Gillooly, Deputy Commissioner of Transportation
Cambridge: Bill Deignan, Transportation Program Manager
Chelsea: John DePriest, Director, Planning & Development
Everett: Tony Sousa, Director, Planning & Development
Gloucester: Gregg Cademartori, Planning Director
Lynn: James Marsh, Community Development Director
Malden: Debbie Burke, Executive Director
Marlborough: John Ghiloni, Commissioner of Public Works
Medford: Lauren DiLorenzo, Community Development Director
Melrose: John Scenna, Public Works Director
Newton: David Koses, Transportation Coordinator
Peabody: William Paulitz, City Engineer
Quincy: Frank Tramontozzi, Special Engineer to the Mayor's Office
Revere: Frank Stringi, City Planner, Community Development
Salem: David Knowlton, City Engineer / Acting Director of Public Works
Somerville: Brad Rawson, Director of Transportation and Infrastructure
Waltham: Catherine Cagle, Planning Director
Woburn: John Corey, City Engineer

Towns

Acton: Roland Bartl, Planning Director
Arlington: Laura Weiner, Assistant Director of Planning
Ashland: Doug Small, DPW Director
Bedford: David Manugian, Public Works Engineer
Bellingham: Don DiMartino, Public Works Director
Belmont: Glenn Clancy, Director of Community Development
Bolton: Stan Wysocki, Chair, Board of Selectmen
Boxborough: Adam Duchesneau, Town Planner
Braintree: Bob Campbell, Town Engineer
Brookline: Joseph Viola, Assistant Director for Community Planning
Burlington: John D. Petrin, Town Administrator
Canton: Michael Trotta, Public Works Superintendent
Carlisle: Timothy Goddard, Town Administrator
Cohasset: Chris Senior, Town Manager
Concord: Richard Reine, Director of Public Works
Danvers: Steve Bartha, Town Manager
Dedham: Jason L. Mammone, Director of Engineering
Dover: David Ramsay, Town Administrator
Essex: Brendhan Zubricki, Town Administrator
Foxborough: Roger Hill, Director of Public Works
Framingham: Erika Jerram, Deputy Director of Community Development
Franklin: Jeffrey Nutting, Town Administrator
Hamilton: Timothy Olson, Director of Public Works
Hingham: Roger Fernandes, Projects Engineer
Holbrook: Benjamin Ecord, Public Works Superintendent
Holliston: Thomas Smith, Highway Superintendent
Hopkinton: John Westerling, DPW Director
Hudson: Kristina Johnson, Asst. Director of Planning & Community Development
Hull: James Dow, Director of Public Works
Ipswich: Rick Clarke, Director of Public Works
Lexington: John Livsey, Town Engineer
Lincoln: Paula Vaughn-MacKenzie, Administrative Assistant to the Planning Board
Littleton: Keith Bergman, Town Administrator
Lynnfield: John Tomasz, Public Works Director
Manchester: Gregory Federspiel, Town Administrator
Marblehead: Charles Quigley, Town Engineer
Marshfield: Greg Guimond, Town Planner
Maynard: Kevin Sweet, Town Administrator
Medfield: Maurice G. Goulet, Public Works Superintendent
Medway: David D'Amico, DPS Director
Middleton: Andrew Sheehan, Town Administrator
Milford: Michael Dean, Town Engineer
Millis: Michael Guzinski, Town Administrator
Milton: John Thompson, Town Engineer
Nahant: Jeffrey Chelgren, Town Administrator
Natick: Bill Chenard, Deputy Town Administrator for Operations
Needham: Kate Fitzpatrick, Town Manager
Norfolk: Robert McGhee, Director of Public Works
North Reading: Michael Soraghan, Town Engineer
Norwell: Glenn Ferguson, Highway Director
Norwood: Mark Ryan, Town Engineer
Randolph: David C. Murphy, Town Manager
Reading: Ryan Percival, Town Engineer
Rockland: John Lucas, Planning Board Member
Rockport: Joseph Parisi, Public Works Director
Saugus: Brendan O’Regan, Public Works Director
Scituate: Kevin Cafferty, Director of Pubic Works
Sharon: Eric R. Hooper, Superintendent of Public Works
Sherborn: Sean Killeen, Director of Community Maintenance and Development
Southborough: Karen Galligan, Superintendent of Public Works
Stoneham: Thomas Younger, Town Administrator
Stow: Michael Clayton, Superintendent of Streets
Sudbury: Daniel Nason, DPW Director
Swampscott: Gino Cresta, Director of Public Works
Topsfield: David Bond, Highway Superintendent
Wakefield: Rick Stinson, Public Works Director
Walpole: Jim Johnson, Town Administrator
Watertown: Gerald Mee, Public Works Superintendent
Wayland: Sarkis Sarkisian, Town Planner
Wellesley: Michael D. Zehner, Planning Director
Wenham: Bill Tyack, Director of Public Works
Weston: Thomas E. Cullen, DPW Director of Operations
Westwood: Michael Jaillet, Town Administrator
Weymouth: Owen J. MacDonald, Town Traffic Engineer
Wilmington: Valerie Gingrich, Director of Planning and Conservation
Winchester: Beth Rudolph, Town Engineer
Winthrop: Julia Prange Wallerce, Director, MassCommute
Wrentham: Michael Lavin, Public Works Superintendent